Past Presidents of MATVA and MAAE

PAST PRESIDENTS OF MATVA

1916-18                   R.A.Turner            Hillsdale
1918-20                    C.L. Nash
1920-21                    G.C. White            Dundee
1921-22                  W.A. Wood            Ionia
1922-23                    Harry Taft            Allegan
1923-24              R.G. Voorhorst            Flint
1924-25                  L.R. Stanley            Benton Harbor
1925-26               R.G. McVean            Lowell
1926-27                H.D. Gorbuss            St. Johns
1927-28                    R.J. Martin            Bangor
1928-29                      R.G. Oas            Paw Paw
1929-30              John Killmaster            Allegan
1930-31             Hugh J. Bartley            Mason
1931-32                    Dorr Stack            Manton
1932-33                   Clyde Allen            Dansville
1934-35                  A.J. Brendel            Grand Blanc
1935-36             Walter Hawson            Hillsdale
1936-37       Edward J. Grambau            Mt. Pleasant
1937-38         Raymond N. Clark            Adrain
1938-39                C.E. Dunckel            Manchester
1939-40                  Lynn Heatly            Midland
1940-41                     M.E. Hath            Byron
1941-42               Waldo Proctor            Walled Lake
1942-43           William E. Baker            Mesick
1943-44                Glenn Cowles            South Haven
1945-46                       L. Morse            Oscoda
1946-47                  Francis Ode            Mayville
1947-48               Culver Wilcox            Marshall
1948-49             Louis J. Bassett            Monroe
1949-50              Watson Fowler            Traverse City
1950-51                  L.J. Vincent            Centreville
1951-52           Charles H. Hilton            Bronson
1952-53                Albert Ackley            Ovid
1953-54                 Roger Oberg            Oxford
1954-55              Ramson Harris            Manton
1955-56              Earl C. McKim            Eaton Rapids
1956-57                    Bob Jewell            Pinconning
1957-58                 Oscar Fisher            Quincy
1958-59               Don Cronkhite            Stockbridge
1959-60                     Joe Jewett            Grand Blanc
1960-61                    Lucian Fay            Romeo
1961-62               Walter Bomeli            Bangor
1962-63              Gordon Struble            Temperance
1963-64          Floyd Morningstar            Hillsdale
1964-65                       Bill Yant            Bay City
1965-66                  Clark Bullen            Portland
1966-67               Walter Weber            Ravenna
1967-68                Jake Venema            Blissfield
1968-69             Jack Sanderson            Fremont
1969-70             Richard Barnes            Merrill
1970-71            William Harrison            Caledonia
1971-72                  Keith Griffin            Montague
1972-73                   Grant Fettig            Grant
1973-74            William Wheeler            Webberville
1974-75              Roger Peacock            Coopersville
1975-76            Dan LaTendress            Chippewa Hills
1976-77                    Cy Valliere            Alma
1977-78                Jim LeCureux            Ubly
1978-79                  Curt DuVall            Beal City
1979-80                     Alton Ealy            Saline
1980-81                  Ray Bollaert            Imlay City
1981-82               Douglas Spike            Bloomfield Hills
1982-83              Charles Snyder            Quincy
1983-84                  Ray Bremer            Greenville
1984-85           Thomas Beckner            Litchfield
1985-86                    Glen Ruder            North Adams
1986-87                  Ron Stevens            Lakewood
1987-88                 Don Wheeler            Lakers
1988-89             William Bartow            Alpena
1989-90                      Pete Siler            Lowell

PAST PRESIDENTS OF MAAE

1990-91                  Clark Brock            North Huron
1991-92                 Steve Beattie            St. Louis
1992-93           Terry Bowerman            Lapeer
1993-94                    Burt Henry            Alma
1994-95                David Wyrick            Byron
1995-96                Mark Forbush            Perry
1996-97                Doug Graham            Mayville
1997-98                Craig Edgerly            Harbor Beach
1998-99            Tammy Belavek            Lapeer
1999-00                    Ron Worth            Alpena
2000-01               Kent Bollinger            Coopersville
2001-02               Willard Fowler            Jonesville
2002-03                    John Schut            Lowell
2003-04                     Pat Henne            Springport
2004-05                Peter Barnum            Mason
2005-06                 Tate Forbush            Byron
2006-07                Ken Bollinger            Lenawee
2007-08                    Ellen Moro             Golightly
2007-08                Ken Bollinger            Lenawee
2008-09                    Kyle Fiebig            Montague
2009-10              Gerard Reaume          Breckenridge
2010-11              Robert Johnson           Roosevelt
2011-12              Kate Feuerstein           Belding
2012-13              Kevin Nugent               Lowell
2013-14             Tracey Hoffman           Ovid-Elsie
2014-15              Amanda Sturm             Dansville
2015-16              Jessi Spry                    Beal City
2016-17              Beth Eggleston            Laingsburg


 

Michigan Association of Agriscience Educators, M.A.A.E.
|    Treasurer: Kevin Nugent, 11090 Five Mile Rd., Lowell, MI 49331    |   Secretary: Megan Merrill, 3700 Delano Drive, Eaton Rapids, MI 48827    |  info@teachanr.com